SSL Certificate
St. Francis Area Schools
A PreK-12 public school district serving the communities of Athens Township, Andover, Bethel, East Bethel, Linwood Township, Nowthen, Oak Grove, St. Francis and Stanford Township

2018 Committee Calendar

Assessment Curriculum & Teaching
Sean Sullivan
5:00-7:00 pm SFLC
2/20, *3/12, 4/9, 5/7, 9/24, 10/22, 11/12
*cancelled

Athletic Advisory
Jill Anderson, Sean Sullivan, Rob Schoenrock
As needed

Cabinet +3
Mike Starr, Jill Anderson, Sean Sullivan
11:30 am-1:00 pm DO Community Room
1/16, 2/20*, 3/20, 4/17, 5/15, 6/19, 7/17, 8/21, 9/18, 10/16, 11/20, 12/18
* time changed to 12:15-1:45 p.m.

Communications
Barb Jahnke, Amy Kelly, Sean Sullivan
As needed

Community Education Advisory Council
Sean Sullivan
1/25, 3/29, 5/24
4:00-5:30 pm DO

District Shared Decisions Network
Mike Starr
As needed

Early Childhood Family Education Advisory Council
Rob Schoenrock
6:30-8:30 pm LLC
1/25, 3/29, 5/24

ECSU Representative
Mike Starr
Out of district

Extra Curricular Extended Day
Barb Jahnke
As needed

Finance and Policy
Jill Anderson, Amy Kelly
5:00 pm DO
2/12, *3/12, 4/9, 5/14, 6/11, 8/13, 9/10, 10/8, 11/12, 12/10
*cancelled

Financial Forums
Jill Anderson, Barb Jahnke, Mike Starr
TBD

Health & Safety Committee
Marsha Van Denburgh
1:45-3:00 p.m. DO
2/15, 4/26, 10/25, 12/13

Insurance Committee
Barb Jahnke, Mike Starr
4:15-5:30 pm DO
2/12, 3/12, 4/9, 5/10, 9/10, 10/8, 11/12, 12/10

Joint Standing Committee - Teacher Academy
Barb Jahnke, Marsha Van Denburgh
4:30-6:30 pm DO
1/22, 2/26, 3/26, 4/23, 5/29

Meet and Confer
Marsha Van Denburgh
4:15-5:15 p.m. DO
2/14, 5/2, 11/14

MN School Board Association
Amy Kelly
Out of district

MN State High School League
Rob Schoenrock
Out of district

Northeast Metro 916 Intermediate
Amy Kelly
Out of district

Schedule C and D Committee
Mike Starr
As needed

Schools for Equity In Education
Amy Kelly
Out of district

Special Education Advisory Committee
Jill Anderson
As needed

Student Wellness
Barb Jahnke
As needed

Teacher Evaluation Committee
Amy Kelly
As needed

Adoptive Schools

Cedar Creek Elementary School
Rob Schoenrock

East Bethel Elementary School
Marsha Van Denburgh

Lifelong Learning Center
Jill Anderson

St. Francis Elementary School
Mike Starr

St. Francis Learning Center
Barb Jahnke

St. Francis Middle School
Amy Kelly

St. Francis High School
Sean Sullivan

powered by finalsite