Educational Assistant Transfer

Required

St. Francis Area School
Educational Assistant Transfer Request for the Upcoming School Year
Namerequired
First Name
Last Name
Must contain a date in M/D/YYYY format
Which of the following Buildings are you Requesting to be Transferred to?
Educational Assistant Agreement: Article VI, Section 7. In order for the District to give full consideration to Educational Assistants assignment requests, Educational Assistants are urged to request transfer for the upcoming school year in writing on the District-provided form to the “Human Resources Office” and the respective building principals/ program supervisors involved with the request prior to March 1. The request of an Educational Assistant assigned a personal improvement goal or issued discipline within the last twelve (12) months may not be considered eligible for this provision.